YSHS Scholarship and Award Winners

YSHS 2018 Scholarship and Award Winners

GEM (Go the Extra Mile) Award: Reese Elam , Noah Vandam, Samuel Wildenhaus

Howard Kahoe/Dud Scott Memorial Scholarship: Jorie Sieck, Elle Peifer, Skyler Miller

James A. McKee Memorial Scholarship: Alaina Hoff

John T. McConville Memorial Scholarship: Peter Day

Martha Dell Cadow and Warren Dell Memorial Athletic Scholarship: Amani Wagner, Elle Peifer

L. Shelbert Smith Memorial Scholarship: Brielle Willis

John Gudgel Scholarship: Ayanna Madison

Kay Corbin Memorial Scholarship: Raine Galvin

Lisa Goldberg/YS Arts Scholarship: Juno Shemano

Edwin K. Foos Endowment Science Scholarship: Ella Comerford, Jonah Trillana

Virginia Willey Senior Project Award: Jonah Trillana, Amani Wagner, Aza Hurwitz

Camille Willis Scholarship: Aidan Hackett, Michael Olesko, Greta Kremer, Jorie Sieck

Leadership Spirit Scholarship – 50th class reunion scholarship: Aidan Hackett

 

YSHS 2017 Scholarship and Award Winners

GEM (Go the Extra Mile) Award: Aliza Skinner, Jordan White, Danielle Worsham

Howard Kahoe/Dud Scott Memorial Scholarship: Not awarded

James A. McKee Memorial Scholarship: Evening Hudson, Julian Roberts, Dy’Meisha Banks

John T. McConville Memorial Scholarship: Hannah Morrison

Martha Dell Cadow and Warren Dell Memorial Athletic Scholarship: Augie Knemeyer

L. Shelbert Smith Memorial Scholarship: Julian Roberts

John Gudgel Scholarship: Victoria Willis

Kay Corbin Memorial Scholarship: Bear Nicklas Wright

Lisa Goldberg/YS Arts Scholarship: Holly Weir, Elesha Harney, Callie (Caroline) Smith

Edwin K. Foos Endowment Science Scholarship: Jordan White, Kasey Linkhart

Camille Willis Scholarship: Evening Hudson

Leadership Spirit Scholarship – 50th class reunion scholarship: Augie Knemeyer

 

YSHS 2016 Scholarship and Award Winners

Mary Jane Bachtell Creative Writing Award: Ursula Kremer, Anna Mullin

GEM (Go the Extra Mile) Award: Daniel Grote, Devon Perry

Howard Kahoe/Dud Scott Memorial Scholarship: Not awarded

James A. McKee Memorial Scholarship: Dy’Meisha Banks

John T. McConville Memorial Scholarship: Alice Miller

Martha Dell Cadow and Warren Dell Memorial Athletic Scholarship: Molly Hendrickson, Kyle McAnerney

L. Shelbert Smith Memorial Scholarship: Cecilia Comerford

John Gudgel Scholarship: Dy’Meisha Banks

Kay Corbin Memorial Scholarship: Ursula Kremer

Lisa Goldberg/YS Arts Scholarship: Not awarded

Edwin K. Foos Endowment Science Scholarship: Cecilia Comerford, Anna Mullin